821 West State Street, Boise, Idaho 83702-5832 (208) 345-0706 info@idahograin.org

County Officers

Here are the Idaho organized county boards.

The State Director of each of these organized counties is a voting member of the IGPA Full Board of directors. The following counties of Idaho are organized. It includes the list of their county board of directors.

ADA COUNTY (1A) District 3
Ada County Grain Growers

Neil Durrant, State Director
4000 W. Hubbard Road
Kuna, ID 83634
C- 208.941.3239
E-mail: neildurrant@hotmail.com

BENEWAH COUNTY (3B) District 1
Benewah County Grain Growers

Richard Morrison, President
5630 Desment Rd
Farmington, WA 99128
C- 208.596.5644
E-mail: snocat@smgazette.com

Tim Freeburg, State Director
11462 W Cottonwood Rd
Worley, ID 83876
H- 208.771.1852
E-mail: freeburgfarms@yahoo.com

BINGHAM COUNTY (4B) District 4
Bingham County Wheat Growers Inc.

Ron Murdock, State Director/President
1065 W 125 N
Blackfoot, ID 83221
H- 208.684.4749
E-mail: ron4749@hotmail.com

BLAINE COUNTY (5B) District 3
Blaine County Grain Growers

Pat Purdy, President
1800 Montclair Dr.
Boise, ID 83702
C- 208.631.7788
E-mail: pat@purdyent.com

Gary Beck, State Director
40 Hillside Ranch Road
Bellevue, ID 83313
H- 208.720.0124
E-mail: garybeck@svskylan.net

Jerry Bashaw, Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 767
Picabo, ID 83348
C- 208.720.4825
E-mail: jerrybl@hughes.net

BONNEVILLE COUNTY (8B) District 4
Bonneville County Wheat Growers

Matt Gellings, President
4760 W 33 N
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
C- 208.206.0126
E-mail: mjgellings@msn.com

Derek Reed, State Director
2144 N 35th W
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
C- 208.3907.191
E-mail: dbreedfarm@gmail.com

Mark Mulberry, Secretary/Treasurer
8251 S 25 W
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
C-208.521.5366
E-mail: mulberry@ida.net

BOUNDARY COUNTY (9B) District 1
Boundary County Grain Growers

Tim Dillin, President
5285 Farm to Market Rd
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
C- 208.390.3773
E-mail: tdillin@hotmail.com

Ty Iverson, State Director
6576 Westside Rd
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
C- 208.610.3141
E-mail: tyiverson_22@hotmail.com

CARIBOU COUNTY (3C) District 5
Caribou County Grain Growers

Kyle Wangemann, President
261 E 1st N
Soda Springs, ID 83276
E-mail: kylekingking@gmail.com

Jake Ozburn, State Director
PO Box 377
Soda Springs, ID 83276
E-mail: jozburn@msn.com

Wes Brown, Secretary/Treasurer
106 E 2nd N
Soda Springs, ID 83276
E-mail: redneckbrown84@hotmail.com

CASSIA COUNTY (4C) District 3
Cassia County Grain Growers

Wayne Hurst, President
273 S 750 E
Burley, ID 83318
C- 208.67.5658
E-mail: wohurst@pmt.org

Lucas Spratling, State Director
447 S 2950 E
Declo, ID 83323
C- 208.431.8455
E-mail: lucaspratling@gmail.com

FRANKLIN COUNTY (1F) District 5
Franklin County Wheat Growers

Daryl Geddes, State Director/President
6350 N Hwy 91
Preston, ID 83263
C- 208.221.0971
E-mail: geddesfarms@gmail.com

FREMONT COUNTY (2F) District 4
Fremont County Grain Producers

Tal Singleton, State Director
2347 E 300 N
St. Anthony, ID 83445
C- 208.390.3100
E-mail: risingfarms@msn.com

IDAHO COUNTY (1I) District 2
Idaho County Grain Growers

Clarke Tacke, President
311 Tacke Rd
Greencreek, ID 83532
C- 208.983.4702
E-mail: tackedood12@yahoo.com

Jonathan Rosenau, State Director
392 Thorn Springs Rd
Kamiah, ID 83536
C- 208.983.8773
E-mail: jonnyboy_70@hotmail.com

Cliff Tacke, Secretary/Treasurer
311 Tacke Rd
Greencreek, Id 83522
E-mail: cbtacke@mtida.net

KOOTENAI COUNTY (1K) District 1
Kootenai County Grain Growers

Jeff Tee, State Director/President
PO Box 21
Latah, WA 99018
C-208.699.3776
E-mail: tee2102@aol.com

Paul Stearns, Vice President
E 24015 Drumheller Rd
Rockford, WA 99030
H- 509.291.6252

David Lampert, Secretary
8008 W Lampert Rd
Worley, ID 83876
H- 208.686.1297
E-mail: d.a.lampert@att.net

JEFFERSON COUNTY

Justin Place, State Director
1653 N 2200 E
Hamer, ID 83425
C- 208.716.0060
E-mail: placefarms@mudlake.net

Brian Landon, Secretary/Treasurer
215 N 4700 E
Rigby, ID 83443
C-208.390.3497

LATAH COUNTY (1L) District 1
Latah County Grain Producers

Eric Odberg, President
18986 Central Grade Rd
Genesee, ID 83852
C- 208.892.1488
E-mail: ofarms@mscow.com

State Director [Open]

Ryan Hermann, Secretary
607 W Hazel
Genesee, ID 83832
E-mail: mherman@moscow.com

LEWIS COUNTY (3L) District 2
Lewis County Grain Growers

Marty Lux, President
2450 Hwy 62
Nezperce, ID 83543
C- 208.791.5684
E-mail: martylux@hotmail.com

Matt Mosman, State Director
PO Box 41
Nezperce, ID 83543
C- 208.874.2476
E-mail: matthew_mosman@yahoo.com

Ken Hart, Secretary/Treasurer
510 Oak Street #6
Nezperce, ID 83543
H- 208.937.2311
E-mail: khard@uidaho.edu

MADISON COUNTY (1M) District 4
Madison County Grain Growers

Randy Neibaur, President
2277 Canyon Creek Road
Newdale, ID 83436
H- 208.458.4680

State Director [Open]

Mike Ricks, Treasurer
901 So. 5th West
Rexburg, ID 83440
H- 208.356.9193
E-mail: mricksfarms@yahoo.com

MINIDOKA COUNTY (2M) District 3
Minidoka County Grain Growers

State Director [Open]

Frank Suchan, Secretary/Treasurer
931 W 500 N
Paul, ID 83347
H- 208.438.5084

NEZPERCE COUNTY (1N) District 2
Nezperce County Grain Growers

President [Open]

Art McIntosh, State Director
3233 Powers Ave
Lewiston, ID 83501
C-208.791.7312
E-mail: atm@lewiston.com

Richard Grant, Treasurer
27489 Morning Glory Ln
Culdesac, ID 83524
H- 208.843.2955
E-mail: richardg@cpcinternet.com

ONEIDA COUNTY (1O) District 5
Oneida County Wheat Growers

David Harris, President
10101 S. Hwy 191
Malad, ID 83252
H- 208.766.2684

Scott Fuhriman, State Director
PO Box 93
Malad, ID 83252
C-208.479.7520
E-mail: ridgedale@outlook.com

Jake Hansen, Secretary/Treasurer
216 S 300 E
Malad, ID 83252
H- 208.766.3969
E-mail: jacobjay@live.com

POWER COUNTY (2P) District 5
Power County Wheat Growers

Burt Fehringer, President/State Director
2347 Eames Rd
American Falls, ID 83211
H- 208.226.2204
E-mail: fehringerfarms@gmail.com

Matt Hornbacher, Vice President
2924 Cold Creek Rd #2
American Falls, ID 83211
H- 208.221.4635
E-mail: matth@idahovandals.com

Ivan Permann, Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 386
American Falls, ID 83211
C-208.221.2026

TETON COUNTY (1T) District 4
Teton County Grain Growers

Mark Trupp, President/State Director
999 N 7000 W
Driggs, ID 83422
C- 208.390.1960
E-mail: trupp@silverstar.com

TWIN FALLS COUNTY (2T) District 3
Twin Falls County Grain Growers

President [Open]

Kenny Larsen, State Director
2706 4th Ave E
Twin Falls, ID 83301
C- 208.308.8430
E-mail: lklfarms@hotmail.com

Ron Elkin, Vice President
712 E E 4900 N
Buhl, ID 83316
C- 208.308.4011
E-mail: ronelkin@safelink.net