Like us on Facebook!
facebook
Accomplishments  
News  
Goals  
Resolutions  
ByLaws  
District Map  
Calendar  
Executive Officers  
Committees  
County Officers  
 
Political Officials  
 
AGRICULTURAL  
Agencies  
Organizations  
Research  
Markets  
Idaho Grain Magazine  
IGPA Staff  
 
Contact Us  
 
Links  
   
Home  
821 West State Street     •     Boise,  Idaho  83702-5832     •     (208) 345-0706     •      FAX (208) 345-6760

County Officers

Here are the Idaho organized county boards. The State Director of each of these organized counties is a voting member of the IGPA Full Board of directors.

The following counties of Idaho are organized. It includes the list of their county board of directors.

Benewah County Grain Growers
Bingham County Wheat Growers, Inc.
Blaine County Grain Growers
Bonneville County Wheat Growers
Boundary County Grain Growers
Caribou County Grain Growers
Cassia County Grain Growers
Franklin County Wheat Growers
Fremont County Grain Producers
Idaho County Grain Growers
Kootenai County Grain Growers
Latah County Grain Producers
Lewis County Grain Growers
Madison County Grain Growers
Minidoka County Grain Growers
Nezperce County Grain Growers
Oneida County Wheat Growers
Power County Wheat Growers
Teton county Grain Growers
Twin Falls County Grain Growers

BENEWAH COUNTY (3B) District 1
Benewah County Grain Growers

Tim Freeburg, State Director
11462 W. Cottonwood Road, Worley, ID 83876
W-208.771.1852
E-mail: freeburgfarms@yahoo.com

Richard Morrison, President
5630 Desmet Rd, Farmington, WA 99128-8722
H-208.274.5644 • F-208.274.2654 • C-208.596.5644
E-mail: snocat@smgazette.com

BINGHAM COUNTY (4B) District 4
Bingham County Wheat Growers Inc.

Ron Murdock, State Director/President (Ramona)
1065 W 125 N, Blackfoot, Idaho 83221
H-208.684.4749

BLAINE COUNTY (5B) District 3
Blaine County Grain Growers

Gary Beck, State Director/President
40 Hillside Ranch Road Bellevue, Idaho 83313
H-208.720.0124

Jerry Bashaw
PO Box 767 Picabo, ID 83348
H-208-788.6571
E-mail:jerrybl@hughes.net

Pat Purdy
3945 N Brookside Lane Boise, ID 83714
H-208.938.2456 • C-208.631.7788
E-mail: pat@purdyent.com

BONNEVILLE COUNTY (8B) District 4
Bonneville County Wheat Growers

Matt Gellings, President
4760 W 33 N, Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402
H-208.524.4946 • F-208.529.1739
E-mail: mjgellings@msn.com

Craig Jensen, Vice President (Kay)
3575 Charleston Lane, Idaho Falls, Idaho 83404
H-208.522.5967
E-mail: cjensen12@cableone.net

BOUNDARY COUNTY (9B) District 1
Boundary County Grain Growers

Ty Iverson, State Director
6576 Westside Rd., Bonners Ferry, Idaho 83805
E-mail: tyiverson_22@hotmail.com

Tim Dillin, President (Julie)
HCR 60, Box 230, Porthill, Idaho 83653-9701
H-208.267.7192 • S-208.267.2475
F-208.267.1260 • C-208.290.3773
E-mail: tdillin@hotmail.com

CARIBOU COUNTY (3C) District 5
Caribou County Grain Growers

Jake Ozburn, State Director
PO Box 377 Soda Springs, ID 83276
E-mail: jozburn@msn.com

Jeff Godfrey, President
380 Mountain View, Soda Springs, ID 83276
(208) 547-2540
E-mail: jmgodfrey@gmail.com

Janet Cellan, Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 157, Soda Springs, Idaho 83276
H-208.547.4668
E-mail: cellans@msn.com

CASSIA COUNTY (4C) District 3
Cassia County Grain Growers

Lucas Spratling, State Director
447 S 2950 E Declo, ID 83323
H-208.431.8755
E-mail: lucaspratling@gmail.com

Wayne Hurst, President (Sherrie)
273 S 750 E, Burley, Idaho 83318
H-208.654.2037 • F-208.654.4045
Mobile-208.677.5658 • C-208.670.1668
E-mail: wohurst@pmt.org

FRANKLIN COUNTY (1F) District 5
Franklin County Wheat Growers

Daryl Geddes, State Director/President
6350 N Hwy 91, Preston, Idaho 83263
H-208.852.3103 • C-208.221.0971
E-mail: agleaderidaho@yahoo.com

FREMONT COUNTY (2F) District 4
Fremont County Grain Producers

Open position

IDAHO COUNTY (1I) District 2
Idaho County Grain Growers

Jonathan Rosenau, State Director
392 Thorn Springs Rd Kamiah, ID 83536
H-208.983.0839
C-208.983.7883
E-Mail: jonnyboy_70@hotmail.com

Clarke Tacke, President
311 Tacke Road Greencreek, ID 83533
C-208.983.7402
E-mail: cstacke12@gmail.com

Ed Stubbers
590 Wensman Road, Cottonwood, Idaho 83522
H-208.962.3010

Cliff Tacke, Secretary/Treasurer (Sue)
311 Tacke Road, Greencreek, Idaho 83533
H-208.962.3902
E-mail: cstacke@camasnet.com

KOOTENAI COUNTY (1K) District 1
Kootenai County Grain Growers

Jeff Tee, State Director/President (Kaci)
PO Box 21, Latah, WA 99018
H-509.286.3073 • C-208.699.3776
E-mail: tee2102@aol.com

Paul Stearns, Vice President
E 24015 Drumheller Rd, Rockford, WA 99030-9717
H-509.291.6252

David Lampert, Secretary (Debbie)
8008 W. Lampert Rd., Worley, Idaho 83876
H-208.686.1297 • F-208.686.1297
E-mail: d.a.lampert@att.net

Todd Wright, Treasurer
12124 E. 19th, Spokane Valley, WA 99206
H-509.924.9089

LATAH COUNTY (1L) District 1
Latah County Grain Producers

Eric Odberg, President (Malia)
18986 Central Grade Rd, Genesee, Idaho 83832
H-208.892.1488 • F-208.892.1488 • C-208.310.3055
E-mail: ofarms@moscow.com

Ryan Herman, Secretary
607 W Hazel, Genesee, ID 83832
E-mail: mherman@moscow.com

LEWIS COUNTY (3L) District 2
Lewis County Grain Growers

Matt Mosman, State Director
1937 Harper Rd, Craigmont, ID 83523
C-208.874.2746
E-mail: matthew_mosman@yahoo.com

Marty Lux, President
2450 Hwy 62, Nezperce, Idaho 83543
H-208.937.2103 • C-208.791.5684
E-mail: martylux@hotmail.com

Greg Branson (Jennifer)
2560 Branson Road, Nezperce, Idaho 83543
H-208.937.1069 • C-208.791.4418
E-mail: gregjenbranson@yahoo.com

MADISON COUNTY (1M) District 4
Madison County Grain Growers

State Director, OPEN POSITION

Randy Neibaur, President
2277 Canyon Creek Road, Newdale, Idaho 83436
H-208.458.4680

Mike Ricks, Treasurer
901 So. 5th West, Rexburg, Idaho 83440
H-208.356.9193 • F-208.359.1946

MINIDOKA COUNTY (2M) District 3
Minidoka County Grain Growers

Paul Robertson, Vice President (Becky)
37 North 500 West, Paul, Idaho 83347
H-208.438.5959

Frank Suchan, Secretary/Treasurer (Joyce)
931 West 500 North, Paul, Idaho 83347
H-208.438.5084

NEZPERCE COUNTY (1N) District 2
Nezperce County Grain Growers

Art McIntosh, State Director
3233 Powers Ave, Lewiston, ID 83501
C-208.791.7312
E-mail: atm@lewiston.com

Tracy Hill, President
36494 Ruckman Road, Reuben, Idaho 83548
C-208.791.5328
E-mail: TLHill6767@aol.com

Brian Garner, Vice-President
29035 Angel Ridge Rd, Peck, Idaho 83545
H-208.486.7550 • C-208.791.6267
E-mail: bngarner@orofino-id-com

Richard Grant, Treasurer (Kathy)
27489 Morning Glory Ln, Culdesac, Idaho 83524
H-208.843.2955
E-mail: RichardG@cpcinternet.com

ONEIDA COUNTY (1O) District 5
Oneida County Wheat Growers

Scott Fuhriman, State Director
PO Box 93, Malad, Idaho 83252
H-208.698.3319 (farm) • C- 435-479.7520
E-mail: ridgedale@outlook.com

David Harris, President (Sharon)
10101 S. Hwy 191, Malad, Idaho 83252
H-208.766.2694

Jay Hansen, Sec/Treasurer (Julie)
216 So. 300 East, Malad City, Idaho 83252
H-208.766.2720 • F-208.766.2720
Farm-208.548.2291 • C-208.604.2720
E-mail: hginc@atcnet.net

POWER COUNTY (2P) District 5
Power County Wheat Growers

Burt Fehringer, State Director/President
2347 Eames Rd, American Falls, Idaho 83211
H-208.226.2204
E-mail: fehringerfarm@gmail.com

Matt Hornbacher, Vice President
2924 Cold Creek Rd #2, American Falls, Idaho 83211
H-208.221.4635
E-mail: matth@idahovandals.com

Ivan Permann, Sec/Treasurer
PO Box 386, American Falls, Idaho 83211
C-208.221.2026

TETON COUNTY (1T) District 4
Teton County Grain Growers

Mark Trupp, State Director/President
99 N 700 W, Driggs, Idaho 83422-5363
H-208.354-8358
E-mail: trupp@silverstar.com

TWIN FALLS COUNTY (2T) District 3
Twin Falls County Grain Growers

Glenn Meyer, President (Linda)
3719 N 200 E, Filer, Idaho 83328
H-208.734.9223 • Mobile-208.420.9223
E-mail: gemeyer@filertel.com

Kenny Larsen, State Director
1774 E 3600 N, Buhl, Idaho 83316-6306
E-mail: lklfarms@hotmail.com